< 2015 Season List of Seasons
Number Name Basin Birth (UTC) Death (UTC) Duration Min. Pres.
1 201601 NEPARTAK W. N. Pacific 2016-07-03 00:00 2016-07-09 06:00 6 Days 6 Hours 900
2 201602 LUPIT W. N. Pacific 2016-07-23 18:00 2016-07-24 18:00 1 Days 0 Hours 1000
3 201603 MIRINAE W. N. Pacific 2016-07-26 06:00 2016-07-28 06:00 2 Days 0 Hours 980
4 201604 NIDA W. N. Pacific 2016-07-30 06:00 2016-08-02 12:00 3 Days 6 Hours 975
5 201605 OMAIS W. N. Pacific 2016-08-04 00:00 2016-08-09 18:00 5 Days 18 Hours 975
6 201606 CONSON W. N. Pacific 2016-08-09 00:00 2016-08-15 00:00 6 Days 0 Hours 985
7 201607 CHANTHU W. N. Pacific 2016-08-13 18:00 2016-08-17 18:00 4 Days 0 Hours 980
8 201608 DIANMU W. N. Pacific 2016-08-17 18:00 2016-08-19 12:00 1 Days 18 Hours 980
9 201609 MINDULLE W. N. Pacific 2016-08-19 06:00 2016-08-23 03:00 3 Days 21 Hours 975
10 201610 LIONROCK W. N. Pacific 2016-08-21 12:00 2016-08-30 15:00 9 Days 3 Hours 940
11 201611 KOMPASU W. N. Pacific 2016-08-20 00:00 2016-08-21 18:00 1 Days 18 Hours 994
12 201612 NAMTHEUN W. N. Pacific 2016-09-01 00:00 2016-09-04 18:00 3 Days 18 Hours 955
13 201613 MALOU W. N. Pacific 2016-09-06 06:00 2016-09-07 00:00 0 Days 18 Hours 1000
14 201614 MERANTI W. N. Pacific 2016-09-10 06:00 2016-09-15 12:00 5 Days 6 Hours 890
15 201615 RAI W. N. Pacific 2016-09-12 18:00 2016-09-13 06:00 0 Days 12 Hours 996
16 201616 MALAKAS W. N. Pacific 2016-09-12 18:00 2016-09-20 12:00 7 Days 18 Hours 930
17 201617 MEGI W. N. Pacific 2016-09-23 18:00 2016-09-28 12:00 4 Days 18 Hours 945
18 201618 CHABA W. N. Pacific 2016-09-29 06:00 2016-10-05 12:00 6 Days 6 Hours 905
19 201619 AERE W. N. Pacific 2016-10-05 18:00 2016-10-10 00:00 4 Days 6 Hours 975
20 201620 SONGDA W. N. Pacific 2016-10-08 12:00 2016-10-13 06:00 4 Days 18 Hours 925
21 201621 SARIKA W. N. Pacific 2016-10-13 18:00 2016-10-19 06:00 5 Days 12 Hours 935
22 201622 HAIMA W. N. Pacific 2016-10-15 00:00 2016-10-21 18:00 6 Days 18 Hours 900
23 201623 MEARI W. N. Pacific 2016-11-03 00:00 2016-11-07 12:00 4 Days 12 Hours 955
24 201624 MA-ON W. N. Pacific 2016-11-10 06:00 2016-11-12 06:00 2 Days 0 Hours 998
25 201625 TOKAGE W. N. Pacific 2016-11-25 00:00 2016-11-28 00:00 3 Days 0 Hours 994
< 2015 Season List of Seasons

Next Operations